The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match

The Future Of Fullbore Target Rifle Shooting

2018

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 21 July]

Score ex 750

ICFRA Kongsberg & Silver Mountain Electronic Targets - ANZAC RIFLE RANGE

1. Newington College "A" [712.54]

2. The Scot's College "Sword" [708.44]

3. Sydney High School "Blue"  [697.37]

4. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [695.33]

5. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks" [681.32]

6. Sydney High School "Brown"  [668.34]

7. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [652.23]

8. Newington College "B"  [648.31]

9.The Scot's College "Shield" [647.23]

10. Sydney High School "Red"  [634.10]

11. Sydney High School "White"  [629.15]

12. New England Girls' School "NEGS"  [618.11]

13. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Buzzards"  [574.14]

14. The Scot's College "Lions"  [550.11]

 

Trophy Presented by: John Baxter, Chairman NSWRA

Chief Range Officer:

Chief Butts Officer:

Statistician: Sydney High School

Targetry: MDRA, SHS, TSC, NC Clubs (Electronic Targets)

  The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "Blue" [697.37]

2. Sydney High School "Brown"  [668.34]

3. Sydney High School "Red"  [634.10]

4. Sydney High School "White"  [629.15]

5. New England Girls' School "NEGS"  [618.11]

 

Best Individual Score  [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. Nick Simms  [Newington College "A"]  146.14

2. Nick M  [Newington College "A"]  146.10

3. A. Macauley [Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles"] 146.10

4. W. Melkonian  [The Scot's College "Gold"] 144.10

5. D. Perry [Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks"] 143.10



The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [695.33]

The Burl:  A. Macauley [Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles"] 146.10

 

 

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE SCORE LIST

2017

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 15 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA Kongsberg & Silver Mountain Electronic Targets - ANZAC RIFLE RANGE

1. Sydney High School "Blue"  [718.48]

2. The Scot's College "Gold" [714.47]

3. Newington College "1" [710.46]

4. The Armidale School "Gold" [708.43]

5. Sydney High School "Brown"  [706.47] 

6. The Scot's College "Blue" [692.33]

7. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Condors" [691.44]

8. Newington College "3"  [689.31]

9. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles"   [686.35]

10. The Armidale School "Blue" [670.24]

11. Sydney High School "White"  [666.24]

12. Newington College "2" [665.38]

13. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons"  [664.27]

14. New England Girls' School  [659.25]

15. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks"  [646.18] 

16. Newington College "4" [644.26]

17. The Armidale School "White" [617.21] 

18. The Scot's College "White"  [612.13]

19. The Scot's College/ Sydney High School "Black" [567.12]

 

Trophy Presented by: John Baxter, Chairman NSWRA

Chief Range Officer: 

Chief Butts Officer: 

Statistician: Sydney High School

Targetry: MDRA, SHS, TSC, NC Clubs (Electronic Targets)

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "Blue" [718.48]

2. The Armidale School "Gold" [708.43]

3. Sydney High School "Brown" [706.47]

4. The Armidale School "Blue" [670.24]

5. Sydney High School "White" [666.24]

6. New England Girls' School [659.25] 

7. The Armidale School "White" [617.21] 

 

Best Individual Score  [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. J. Jang  [Sydney High School "Blue"]  148.10

2. N. Wong  [Sydney High School "Blue"]  147.13

3. H. Grogan  [The Scot's College "Gold"] 146.10

4. S. Cannington [Sydney High School "Brown"] 145.12

5. T. Southwell  [The Scot's College "Gold"] 145.11

 

The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Condors" [691.44]

The Burl:  H. Holder  [Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles"] 142.10


DOWNLOAD COMPLETE SCORE LIST

2016

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 11 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS - ANZAC RIFLE RANGE

1. The Scot's College "Gold"  [724.57]

2. Sydney High School "Blue" [709.50]

3. Sydney High School "Brown" [709.44]

4. The Armidale School "Gold" [707.50]

5. Sydney Grammar School "1"  [704.46] 

6. New England Girls' School [694.43]

7. Sydney High School "White" [694.28]

8. Newington College "1"  [692.38]

9. Sydney Grammar School "2"  [676.30]

10. The Armidale School "Blue" [673.34]

11. The Scot's College "Blue"  [672.29]

12. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [634.24]

13.  Newington College "2"  [668.31]

14. Newington College "3"  [649.24]

15. The Scot's College "White"  [645.24] 

16. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [639.41]

17. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks" [602.17] 

18. Sydney Grammar School "3"  [593.20]

19. The Armidale School "White" [547.09]

 

Trophy Presented by: John Baxter, Chairman NSWRA

Chief Range Officer: 

Chief Butts Officer: 

Statistician: Sydney High School

Targetry: MDRA Clubs (Electronic Targets)

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "Blue" [709.50]

2. Sydney High School "Brown" [709.44]

3. The Armidale School "Gold" [707.50]

4. New England Girls' School [694.43]

 

Best Individual Score  [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. I. Cameron  [New England Girls' School] 149.18

2. H. Grogan  [The Scot's College "Gold"] 147.16

3. T. Southwell  [The Armidale School "Gold"] 147.11

4. J. Huang [Sydney High School "Brown"] 146.15

5. C. Wallace  [The Scot's College "Gold"] 146.13

 

The Honner Shield : New England Girls' School [694.43]

The Burl:  I. Cameron  [New England Girls' School] 149.18


DOWNLOAD TEAM SCORE LIST

DOWNLOAD INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

 

2015

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 11 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS - ANZAC RIFLE RANGE

1. Sydney High School "Blue" [712.40]

2. Newington College "B"  [708.42]

3. Sydney Grammar School "1"  [707.30]

4. Sydney High School "Brown" [706.52]

5. The Scot's College "Gold"  [704.43]

6. Newington College "A"  [699.39]

7. Sydney Grammar School "2"  [691.39]

8. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [687.36]

9. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [677.33]

10. The Armidale School "Gold" [674.40]

11. Sydney High School "White" [672.28]

12.  Sydney High School "Red" [666.34]

13. The Armidale School "Blue" [658.29] 

14. Sydney Grammar School "3"  [658.27] 

15. New England Girls' School [646.27] 

16. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks" [634.24] 

17. The Armidale School "White" [6611.17]

18. The Scot's College "White"  [607.16]

 

Trophy Presented by:

Chief Range Officer: 

Chief Butts Officer: 

Statistician: Sydney High School

Targetry: MDRA Clubs (Electronic Targets)

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "Blue" [712.40]

2. Sydney High School "Brown" [706.52]

3. The Armidale School "Gold" [674.40]

4. Sydney High School "White" [672.28]

 

Best Individual Score  [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. I. Cameron  [New England Girls' School] 148.13  (countback)

2. S.T. R. Hodge  [Newington College "B"] 148.13

3. Brakenreg  [The Scot's College "Gold"] 147.8

4. N. Wong [Sydney High School "Brown"] 145.9

5. D. Chiang [Sydney High School "Blue"] 145.8

 

The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [687.36]

The Burl:  I. Cameron  [New England Girls' School] 148.13


DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2014

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 12 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS - HORNSBY RIFLE RANGE

1. Sydney High School "2" [712.34]

2. Sydney High School "1" [710.48]

3. The Scot's College "1"  [703.40]

4. New England Girls' School [699.33]

5. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "1" [693.43]

6. The Armidale School "1" [691.28]

7. Sydney Grammar School "2"  [668.47]

8. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "2" [659.15]

9. Newington College "B"  [658.18]

10. Sydney Grammar School "1"  [631.35]

11. The Scot's College "1"  [625.17]

12.  Newington College "B"  [599.14]

 

 

Trophy Presented by Miss Renée Gerkens [NEGS OG and Fiona Reynold's class mate 2003]

Chief Range Officer: Mr Simon Barnhoorn

Chief Butts Officer: Mr Bill Laurenson

Statistician: Sydney High School

Targetry: Hornsby Rifle Range

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "2" [712.34]

2. Sydney High School "1" [710.48]

3. New England Girls' School [699.33]

4. The Armidale School "1" [691.28]

 

Best Individual Score  [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. H. Armstrong  [Sydney Grammar School] 148.12

2. S. Johnston  [The Armidale School] 147.12

3. J. Chan [Sydney High School] 146.14

4. N. Fulton-Kennedy [New England Girls' School] 146.9

5. E. Han [Sydney High School] 145.7

 

The Honner Shield : New England Girls' School [699.33]

The Burl: N. Fulton-Kennedy [New England Girls' School] 146.9


DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2013

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 13 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS

1. Sydney High School "Foxtrot" [713.54]

2. The Armidale School "Gold" [709.43]

3. New England Girls' School [700.39]

4. The Scot's College  [693.36]

5. Sydney High School "Whiskey" [684.42]

6. Sydney High School "Tango" [683.32]

7. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [681.39]

8. Newington College "A"  [673.36]

9. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [650.26]

10. The Armidale School "Blue" [626.23]

11. Newington College "B"  [588.15]

12.  Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks" [566.8]

13. The Armidale School "White" [526.12] 

 

Trophy Presented by Mr Ian Trevathen [MDRA]

Chief Range Officer: Mr Ian Trevathen

Chief Butts Officer: Mr Jack Hind

Statistician: Sydney High School

Targetry: Mr John Hornstra

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "Foxtrot" [713.54]

2. The Armidale School "Gold" [709.43]

3. New England Girls' School [700.39]

 

Best Individual Score by School [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. J. Chan  [Sydney High School] 146.17

2. H. Morton  [The Armidale School] 145.11

3. D. Pointon [Newington College] 144.13

4. S. Johnston  [The Armidale School] 144.12

5. N. Fulton-Kennedy [New England Girls' School] 144.10

 

The Honner Shield : New England Girls' School [700.39]

The Burl: N. Fulton-Kennedy [New England Girls' School] 144.10


DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2012

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 14 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS

1. Sydney High School "First VIII" [697.31]

2. The Armidale School "Gold" [696.46]

3. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [692.30]

4. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [678.43]

5. The Scot's College  [668.30]

6. New England Girls' School [661.27]

7. Sydney High School "Wu-Tran Clan" [643.20]

8. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks" [626.24]

9. The Armidale School "White" [599.21]

10. The Armidale School "Blue" [588.12]

11. Newington College  [528.10]

12. Sydney High School "Cha Siu Bao" [523.7]

 

Trophy Presented by Mrs Wendy McGuigan [MDRA]

Chief Range Officer: Mr Bill Spitall

Chief Butts Officer: Mr Ryan Jacobs

Statistician: Mr David Rose [New England Girls' School] and Sydney High School

Targetry: Mr John Hornstra

 

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "First VIII" [697.31]

2. The Armidale School "Gold" [696.46]

3. New England Girls' School [661.27]

 

Best Individual Score by School [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. S. Johnston  [The Armidale School] 144.13

2. S. Skidmore  [Sydney Church of England Grammar School] 144.8

3. N. Fulton-Kennedy [New England Girls' School] 143.9

4. T. Hickman [The Scot's College] 143.8

5. Y. Wu [Sydney High School] 143.6

 

The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School

The Burl: S. Skidmore  [Sydney Church of England Grammar School] 144.8


DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2011

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 16 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS

1. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Hawks" [715.40]

2. The Armidale School "Blue" [695.41]

3. The Armidale School "Gold" [695.41]

4. Sydney High School "Sabretooths" [690.39]

5. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Eagles" [681.42]

6. New England Girls' School [677.25]

7. Sydney High School "Sigma" [660.18]

8. The Scot's College "One" [633.21]

9. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Falcons" [609.24]

10. Sydney High School "Sierra" [602.18]

11. The Scot's College "Two" [583.20]

12. The Armidale School "White" [578.12]

 

Trophy Presented by Mrs Wendy McGuigan [MDRA]

Chief Range Officer: Mr Bill Spitall

Chief Butts Officer: Mr Ryan Jacobs

Statistician: Ms Michaela Inglis [New England Girls' School/Pittwater]

Targetry: Mr John Hornstra

 

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. The Armidale School "Blue" [695.41]

2. Sydney High School "Sabretooths" [690.39]

3. New England Girls' School [677.25]

 

Best Individual Score by School [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. S.J.B. Skidmore/J.M. Williams [Sydney Church of England Grammar School] 145.13

2. A. Lloyd [The Armidale School] 144.11

3. R. McNaught [New England Girls' School] 144.9

4. Y. Wu [Sydney High School]  143.12

5. A. Fuller [The Scot's College] 138.11

 

The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School

The Burl: S.J.B. Skidmore/J.M. Williams [Sydney Church of England Grammar School] 145.13


DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2010

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 17 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS

1. The Armidale School "Gold" [710.42]

2. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Red" [687.36]

3. Sydney Grammar School "One" [686.38]

4. New England Girls' School [680.37]

5. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "White" [674.27]

6. The Armidale School "White" [673.26]

7. Sydney High School "One" [664.32]

8. The Armidale School "Blue" [647.26]

9. The Scot's College "Blue" [646.21]

10. Sydney Grammar School "Two" [628.16]

11. The Scot's College "White" [613.24]

12. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Blue" [607.25]

13. Sydney High School "Alpha" [599.14]

14. Sydney Grammar School "Three" [559.10]

 

Trophy Presented by Miss Louise Larssen [NEGS TRC Captain 2003]

Chief Range Officer: Mr Bill Barry, Ian Trevathen

Chief Butts Officer: Mr Ryan Jacobs

Statistician: Ms Michaela Inglis [New England Girls' School]

Targetry: Mr John Hornstra and Mr Jack Hind

 

The Prorak Trophy

1. The Armidale School "Gold" [710.42]

2. New England Girls' School [680.37]

3. The Armidale School "White" [673.26]

4. Sydney High School "One" [664.32]

5. The Armidale School "Blue" [647.26]

6. Sydney High School "Alpha" [599.14]

 

Best Individual Score by School [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. T. Crothers [The Armidale School] 147.11

2. M. Do [Sydney High] 143.13

3. R. Selbie [Sydney Grammar School] 143.10

4. R. McNaught [New England Girls' School] 143.10

5. A. Rafe [Sydney Church of England Grammar School] 142.8

6. W. Hawthorne [The Scot's College] 142.7

 

The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School

The Burl: R. McNaught [New England Girls' School] 143.10

 

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM & INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST 

2009

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 25 July] Score ex 750  ICFRA TARGETS

1. Sydney High School "Brown" [714.45]

2. The Armidale School "Red" [693.36]

3. Sydney Grammar School "One" [682.29]

4. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Stewart" [674.35]

5. Sydney High School "White" [674.31]

6. Sydney Grammar School "Two" [659.33]

7. The Scot's College [657.19]

8. The Armidale School "Blue" [654.21]

9. New England Girls' School [632.20]

10. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Bush" [628.20]

11. Sydney High School "Blue" [602.14]

12. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore "Roper" [591.10]

13.  The Armidale School "Gold" [580.9]

14. Sydney Grammar School "Three" [568.7]

 

Trophy Presented by Miss Sally Reynolds

Chief Range Officer: Mr Ron Spithill

Chief Butts Officer: Mr Ryan Jacobs

Statistician: Ms Michaela Inglis [New England Girls' School]

Targetry: Mr John Hornstra and Mr Jack Hind

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney High School "Brown" [714.45]

2. The Armidale School "Red" [693.36]

3. Sydney High School "White" [674.31]

4. The Armidale School "Blue" [654.21]

5. New England Girls' School [632.20]

6. Sydney High School "Blue" [602.14]

7.  The Armidale School "Gold" [580.9]

 

Best Individual Score by School [score ex 150] ICFRA TARGETS

1. B. Leo [Sydney High School] 147.12

2. H. Turnbull [The Armidale School] 146.9

3. M.D. Wylie [Sydney Church of England Grammar School]  143.5

4. B. Webster [Sydney Grammar School] 142.6

5. E. Hawthorne [The Scot's College] 139.2

6. P. G. McDouall [New England Girls' School] 136.8

 

The Honner Shield : Sydney Church of England Grammar School

The Burl : M.D. Wylie [Sydney Church of England Grammar School] 143.5  

 

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM SCORE LIST

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2008

The Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday 19 July] Score ex 750

1. The Armidale School "Red" [712.43]

2. Sydney Grammar School "One" [696.39]

3. The Armidale School "Green" [682.34]

4. Sydney High School "One" [680.30]

5. Sydney Grammar School "Two" [671.27]

6. Sydney High School "Alpha" [661.18]

7. New England Girls' School "Red" [647.16]

8. The Scot's College [642.19]

9. Sydney Grammar School "Three" [639.22]

10. The Armidale School "Blue" [620.21]

11. New England Girls' School "Blue" [576.11]

 

Trophy presented by Mr Scott Reynolds, in the presence of Mrs Belinda Reynolds and Miss Sally Reynolds.

Chief Range Officer: 

Chief Butts Officer:

Statistician: Ms Michaela Inglis [New England Girls' School]

Targetry: Mr John Hornstra

The Prorak Trophy

1. The Armidale School "Red" [712.43]

2. The Armidale School "Green" [682.34]

3. Sydney High School "One" [680.30] 

4. Sydney High School "Alpha" [661.18]

5. New England Girls' School "Red" [647.16]

6. The Armidale School "Blue" [620.21]

7. New England Girls' School "Blue" [576.11]

 

Best Individual Score by School [Score ex 150]

1. Sam Adams [The Armidale School] 145.8

2. A. Dunn [Sydney Grammar School] 143.11

3. I. Nadkarni [Sydney High School] 142.6

4. C. Cadell [New England Girls' School] 136.5

5. W. Holmes [The Scot's College] 134.5

 

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM SCORE LIST

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE INDIVIDUAL SCORE LIST

2007

The Inaugural Fiona Reynolds Memorial All Schools Match [Saturday]  Score ex 750

1. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

 

 

 

 

Trophy presented by Mr Scott Reynolds, in the presence of Mrs Belinda Reynolds, Miss Sally Reynolds and Mr Will Reynolds.

The Prorak Trophy

1. The Armidale School Blue

2.

3.

 

Best Individual Scores [Score ex 150]

1. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore

2.

3. 

4. 

5. 

 

2006

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 15 July 2006] Score ex 625

1. Sydney Grammar School 2 [569.28]

2. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore 1 [569.22]

3. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore 2 [564.26]

4. Sydney Grammar School 1 [559.36]

5. Sydney High School 1 [548.23]

6. The Armidale School [528.13]

7. Sydney Grammar School 3 [522.20]

8. New England Girls' School  [508.12]

Due to the increasingly bad  weather the match was reduced to one 10 shot match at 300metres and a 15 shot match at 500metres with 600metres being cancelled. Ten teams entered from five GPS schools and NEGS, with a very close match resulting in Sydney Grammar School No. 2 team edging out last year's winners, Sydney Church of England Grammar School No. 1 (Shore) by only 6 centrals.

Best Individual Scores - Score ex 125

1. Alex King [SGS] 122.12

2. Harrison Jones [SGS] 121.06

3. Ed Roper [SCEGS] 117.06

4. Jack Stewart [SCEGS] 116.05

5. Charles Thompson [SCEGS] 116.04

2005

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8. New England Girls' School [667.27]


 

Best individual Score


2004

The Prorak Trophy

1. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore 1 [706.48]

2. Sydney Grammar School 1 [697.34

3. The Armidale School 1 [695.33]

4. Sydney Church of England Grammar Schoo/Shore 2 [692.36]

5. Sydney High School 1 [688.32]

6. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore 3 [672.23]

7. Sydney Grammar School 2 [670.31]

8. New England Girls' School [ 662.32]

9. The Armidale School 2 [652.29]

10. Sydney Grammar School 3 [631.23]

11. New England Girls' School/The Armidale School Combined [578.9]

12. Sydney High School 2 [551.15]

Best Individual Score

David Hargreaves [SCEGS] 146.12

2003

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 19 july 2003] Score ex 1000

1. The Armidale School 1 [949.53]

2. Sydney High School 1 [944.50]

3. Sydney Church of England Grammar Schoo/Shore 1 [943.62]

4. Sydney Grammar School 1 [938.62]

5. New England Girls' School [922.44]

6. Sydney Grammar School 2 [921.38]

7. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore 2 [915.46]

8. Sydney Grammar School 3 [892.2]

9. Sydney High School  2 [890.36]

10. The Armidale School 2 [8x9.25]

11. Sydney Church of England Grammar School/Shore 3 [882.34]

12. The Armidale School 3 [844.17]

13. New England Girls' School/The Armidale School Combined [831.32]

14. Sydney High School 3 [701.20]

Best Individual Score - Score ex 200

H. Turner [Sydney Grammar School] 195.16

2002

The Prorak Trophy

1. The Armidale School A

Teams were: New England Girls' School, The Armidale School, Sydney High School, Australian Cadet Team [UK Tour]

2001

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 28 April 2001] Score ex 1000

1. Sydney High School A [933.27]

2. The Armidale School A [913.43]

3. Sydney High School B [881.22]

4. New England Girls' School [870.26]

5. The Armidale School B [703.12]

 

Best Individual Score - Score ex 200

A. Murray [New England Girls' School] 192.10

D. Jacques [Sydney High School] 192.8

J. Bondfield [The Armidale School] 190.10

 

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM SCORE LIST

 

2000

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 29 April] 300, 500, 600 and 600 Metres - Score ex 1000

1. The Armidale School I [961.58]

2. Sydney High School I [957.56]

3. New England Girls' School [919.09]

4. The Armidale School II

5. Sydney High School II

1999

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 24 April] 300, 500, 600 and 600 Metres - Score ex 1000

1. Sydney High School A [669.17]

Other scores yet to be found.

1998

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 25 April] 500 & 600 Metres - Score ex 500

1. Sydney High School A [475.28]

2. The Armidale School [473.19]

3. Sydney High School B[446.24]

4. Sydney Church of England Grammar Schoo/Shore [426.14]

5. New England Girls' School [372.10]

NEGS TEAM

A. Froome

M. Konecsny [91.5]

E. Konecsny [88.1]

A. Murray [90.2]

J. Turner [61.1]

Reserve C. Erby

1997 Inaugural Match

The Prorak Trophy [Saturday 26 April] 300, 600, 600 & 600 Metres - Score ex 1000

1. Sydney High School A [938.50]

2. The Armidale School [921.45]

3. Sydney Grammar School [888.27]

4. Sydney High School B [872.26]

5. Scot's College A [868.40]

6. Scot's College B [829.20

4. New Egland Girls' School [549.5]

 Best Individual Score - Score ex 200

Danny Hui [Sydney High School] 194.15

S. Tsakanov [Sydney High School] 190.13

M. Pollack [Sydney High School] 188.12

 

DOWNLOAD COMPLETE TEAM SCORE LIST